Categories
Flipkart

Flipkart EMI Options Updated [2019]

Flipkart offer EMI on?minimum order value offer ?4,000.

EMI Charges and Interest rate as on 11-06-2018

 

Flipkart EMI Options
Months36912182436
Axis12%12%13%13%15%15%15%
Citi13%13%15%15%15%15%15%
HDFC13%13%14%14%15%15%
HSBC12%12%13%13%
ICICI13%13%13%13%14%14%15%
INDUSIND13%13%13%13%15%15%
KOTAK12%12%14%14%15%15%
RBL14%14%14%15%15%16%
SBI14%14%14%14%
SC13%13%14%14%15%15%
Amex12%12%12%12%
Yes Bank12%12%13%13%

 

Please follow these steps to avail EMI on Flipkart

If you are looking for No Cost EMI and Bajaj EMI??follow this guide How to buy using No Cost EMI.

Credit Card EMI option.

  • Choose the bank and plan (3, 6, 9 or 12-month) of your choice and enter your credit card details.
  • Please note that the full amount will be charged on your card the day of the transaction. On next billing cycle you pay 1st EMI.
  • ?Please note that this option is available only when the cart contains items from a single seller.
  • There is NO processing fee charged for availing Flipkart’s EMI payment option. On return or exchange, interest charged by the bank till that time will not be refunded by Flipkart.
The table below shows a representative rendering of EMI plans for a Rs 20,000 purchase on Flipkart paid using the EMI payment plan
Tenure (months)Loan amountMonthly installmentBank interest rateTotal effective price you payInterest paid to Bank
3Rs 20,000Rs 6,800.4412.00%Rs. 20,401.33Rs. 401.33
6Rs 20,000Rs 3,450.9712.00%Rs 20,705.80Rs. 705.80
9Rs 20,000Rs 2,344.3213.00%Rs 21,098.89Rs. 1,098.89
12Rs 20,000Rs 1,786.3513.00%Rs 21,436.15Rs. 1,436.15

 

Categories
Amazon India

Amazon India EMI, No Cost EMI & Debit Card EMI March 2018

Amazon India provide EMI for all the Products which value is more than Rs 3000.

There are different options available on EMI on Amazon Like, Credit Card EMI with interest , No Cost EMI on Credit Cards, Bajaj Finserv EMI with 0% interest and Debit Card EMI with HDFC Bank Debit card.

Credit Card EMI

EMI purchases using a credit card is available on eligible items worth Rs. 3,000 or more.? EMI facility can be availed for tenures of 3, 6, 9 ,12 ,18 and 24 months..

Below is the table for Interest rate for credit cards on Amazon India

Plan ( tenure in months)
369121824
HDFC13%13%14%14%15%15%
HDFC Debit16%16%16%
ICICI13%13%13%13%13%13%
Citi13%13%15%15%15%15%
SBI14%14%14%14%
Kotak12%13%14%14%15%15%
StanC13%13%14%14%15%15%
Axis12%12%13%13%15%15%
HSBC12.5%12.5%13.5%13.5%13.5%15%
RBL13%13%13%13%13%13%
Induslnd13%13%13%13%15%15%
Yes Bank12%12%13%13%14%15%

EMI details on amazon India
Note

  1. You can not buy Gift Cards, Precious Jewelry or Digital content with EMI.
  2. You can not combine Amazon Pay balance with EMI.
  3. EMI purchases need to be made on a single credit card and cannot be split across multiple cards.

You can follow these steps to avail product on EMI using Credit Card.

No Cost EMI on Amazon India

Only selected products across selected categories are available on No Cost EMI, this means that you don’t have to pay Extra amount for converting purchase to EMI.

No Cost EMI explained
No Cost EMI explained

No Cost EMI explained English and Hindi

Some Credit cards and Bajaj Finserv? EMI card can be used to avail this facility

Get more Details on Amazon

Debit Card EMI on Amazon India

Debit Card EMI on Amazon? India is available currently with HDFC bank only and?interest rates are fixed 16% for 3,6 and 9 months plans.

You can get more details on HDFC Debit Card EMI here?this guide include how to process and tips.

Comment below if you have any Questions related to this post.

Categories
Shopclues

How to get EMI on Shopclues with iPad Mini

This will guide you how to get EMI on Shopclues.
1. 1. Select product you want to buy. Make sure it has EMI Payment option as highlighted with red underline in below image.

shopclues emi on credit cards
Click to Enlarge Image

2. Click Buy to add it to Cart.

EMI offers on Shopclues
Click to Enlarge Image

3. After adding shipping details, Click on Credit Card in Make Payment Select EMI Option.

EMI offers on Shopclues

Click to Enlarge Image

4. Choose EMI plan you want to go with.

HDFC Credit Card EMI
Click to Enlarge Image

5. Review your Order.

Credit Card EMI online shopping
Click to Enlarge Image

6. You will be redirected to Payment gateway. In this case its HDFC Bank.

HDFC bank credit card EMI options
Click to Enlarge Image