Flipkart offer EMI on minimum order value offer ₹4,000.

EMI Charges and Interest rate as on 11-06-2018

 

Flipkart EMI Options
Months36912182436
Axis12%12%13%13%15%15%15%
Citi13%13%15%15%15%15%15%
HDFC13%13%14%14%15%15%
HSBC12%12%13%13%
ICICI13%13%13%13%14%14%15%
INDUSIND13%13%13%13%15%15%
KOTAK12%12%14%14%15%15%
RBL14%14%14%15%15%16%
SBI14%14%14%14%
SC13%13%14%14%15%15%
Amex12%12%12%12%
Yes Bank12%12%13%13%

 

Please follow these steps to avail EMI on Flipkart

If you are looking for No Cost EMI and Bajaj EMI  follow this guide How to buy using No Cost EMI.

Credit Card EMI option.

  • Choose the bank and plan (3, 6, 9 or 12-month) of your choice and enter your credit card details.
  • Please note that the full amount will be charged on your card the day of the transaction. On next billing cycle you pay 1st EMI.
  •  Please note that this option is available only when the cart contains items from a single seller.
  • There is NO processing fee charged for availing Flipkart’s EMI payment option. On return or exchange, interest charged by the bank till that time will not be refunded by Flipkart.
The table below shows a representative rendering of EMI plans for a Rs 20,000 purchase on Flipkart paid using the EMI payment plan
Tenure (months)Loan amountMonthly installmentBank interest rateTotal effective price you payInterest paid to Bank
3Rs 20,000Rs 6,800.4412.00%Rs. 20,401.33Rs. 401.33
6Rs 20,000Rs 3,450.9712.00%Rs 20,705.80Rs. 705.80
9Rs 20,000Rs 2,344.3213.00%Rs 21,098.89Rs. 1,098.89
12Rs 20,000Rs 1,786.3513.00%Rs 21,436.15Rs. 1,436.15