Categories
Flipkart

Flipkart Big Billion Days Sale 2019

Flipkart The Big Billion Days are back, below are the complete details for the each categories and Important Links.

Bank Offer on Big Billion Days

  • 10% Instant Discount on AXIS Bank Debit Card, Credit Card and ICICI Credit Cards.
  • Start Date 29th September , End Date 4th October

Mobiles Offer

There are many offers on Mobiles , there are some huge discounts as mentioned below with extra discount from bank.

Date 30th September to 4th October

This List will be updated daily

Offers Highlights

Category Offers List

DateCategoryOffers
30-Sep-2019 – 04-Oct-2019Mobile PhonesLowest Prices of the Year
30-Sep-2019 – 04-Oct-2019ElectronicsUp to 90% Off
29-Sep-2019 – 04-Oct-2019TVs & AppliancesUp to 75% Off
30-Sep-2019 – 04-Oct-2019Laptops & TabletsBest Offers
29-Sep-2019 – 04-Oct-2019Clothing, Footwear?Up to 90% Off
29-Sep-2019 – 04-Oct-2019Toys, Beauty & Baby CareFrom Rs. 49
29-Sep-2019 – 04-Oct-2019Home & Furniture50 – 90% Off
29-Sep-2019 – 04-Oct-2019GroceryRs. 1 Deals

 

Get Updates
Categories
Flipkart

Flipkart EMI without Credit Cards – (2019 Guide)

Buying large value item is easy with Flipkart even if you don’t have a credit? card.

There are now many options available to buy Mobile, TV and other appliances with easy EMI without credit cards.

Below are the some options available from Flipkart which help you buy on installment without a credit card.

Bajaj Finserv EMI Card

If you already have Bajaj Finance EMI Card, then it’s easy to buy your favorite product.

In Bajaj Finance most the large value items are available, depends on your credit limit or loan amount you can buy.

There is 0% interest using Bajaj Finance, so you don’t have to pay extra interest while buying any products.

How to buy using Bajaj EMI Card

Visit Flipkart

Debit Card EMI

Almost all bank account comes with Debit Card, and the new offer from Flipkart about Debit Card EMI is good for customers who don’t have credit cards.

Selected Banks like HDFC, ICICI and Axis Bank provides debit card EMI on Flipkart, SBI will also provide in near future.

You can add your debit card and check if you are eligible for Debit Card EMI.

There will be the interest rate from 14 to 16%, which will be deducted monthly, you can get more information.

Mobiles on Debit Card EMI

TV on Debit Card EMI

Cardless Credit EMI

Cardless Credit EMI is new and available to only selected customers of Flipkart.

Cardless EMI Interest rates

MonthCardless EMI
3 Months0% ? No Cost EMI
6 Months25% Interest
12 Months25% Interest

 

How to Apply Cardless Credit

Visit Flipkart

LazyPay EMI on Flipkart

LazyPay from PayU money, soon provide Carless EMI with pre-approved limit as per your credit score. Interest rate starts from 18%.

Only few documents required like PAN Card and Aadhar Card eKYC.

Source

Interest rates for Flipkart EMI

EMI TypeDownpayment3 Months6 Months9 Months12 Months
Bajaj EMI00%0%NANA
Debit Card EMI0NA14%-16%14%-16%14%-16%
Cardless Credit EMI00%25%NA25%

NA= Not available for selected tenure.

Categories
Cardless EMI Flipkart

Cardless Credit Details for Flipkart 2019 | How to Apply Step by Step

Cardless Credit by Flipkart
Cardless Credit by Flipkart

Cardless Credit is new payment mode from Flipkart and Partner, in this scheme you will get up to ?60,000 credit in your Flipkart account and you can shop and repay in Installments.

Approval Process

Your Cardless credit will approve quick in 60 Seconds or less, there is No Processing fees for approval process.

Payment

You can pay your credit in Next month with Zero Interest?or Pay in easy installments with low interest.

No Cost EMI

Purchase any products on No Cost EMI for 3 months.

How this will work?

  1. Apply
    Add PAN card and verify with your Aadhar Card with OTP
  2. Shop
    Shop and Selected Cardless Credit at Flipkart Checkout Page.
  3. Repay
    Repay on Flipkart App before due date

How to Apply?

  1. You can apply for Cardless Credit from Flipkart Android App only.
  2. ?My Account? if you are eligible user then you will able to see “Cardless Credit” Option then Click on “Apply Now”.
    Cardless Credit Check
    Cardless Credit Check
    Cardless Credit Check Eligible
    Cardless Credit Check Eligible
  3. Now enter your PAN Card Number and Aadhaar Card number and click continue to verify OTP on your Aadhaar registered Mobile number.
  4. After you enter and verify your eKYC and Credit score will be checked and based on your Credit Score you will get instant credit limit.

How to Buy Using Cardless Credit?

You can buy selected categories items with cardless credit from Flipkart. Below are the steps to follow to buy.

  1. If you are already approved for cardless credit, you can check if product available on Cardless Credit on? product detail page on Flipkart Mobile App.
  2. You can follow normal checkout with adding product and address , at the time of the Payment Option “Cardless Credit – Pay Later”, Cardless Credit EMI may not available depending upon the product price.
  3. You will get OTP and after confirmation your order is completed, you can view your available limit on Account Details on Mobile App.
Get Cardless Credit Updates

This is new payment mode so for future updates please subscribe to our Email List. We will only send Updates related to Cardless Credit.

 

Cardless EMI

MonthCardless EMI
3 Months0% – No Cost EMI
6 Months25% Interest
12 Months25% Interest

 

  • Repay till 15th of the next month at 0% interest.
  • No Pre-closer charges
  • late fees of 3% of bill, min Rs 200

Important Notes

  • Valid on all items on Flipkart except gold and jewellery.
  • Available to few Customers only you may not see this option
  • Only on Flipkart Android App
  • AadharCard and PAN Card is mandatory
  • No Down Payment

Last Updated: 30th November 2018

 

Categories
Flipkart

Flipkart EMI Options Updated [2019]

Flipkart offer EMI on?minimum order value offer ?4,000.

EMI Charges and Interest rate as on 11-06-2018

 

Flipkart EMI Options
Months36912182436
Axis12%12%13%13%15%15%15%
Citi13%13%15%15%15%15%15%
HDFC13%13%14%14%15%15%
HSBC12%12%13%13%
ICICI13%13%13%13%14%14%15%
INDUSIND13%13%13%13%15%15%
KOTAK12%12%14%14%15%15%
RBL14%14%14%15%15%16%
SBI14%14%14%14%
SC13%13%14%14%15%15%
Amex12%12%12%12%
Yes Bank12%12%13%13%

 

Please follow these steps to avail EMI on Flipkart

If you are looking for No Cost EMI and Bajaj EMI??follow this guide How to buy using No Cost EMI.

Credit Card EMI option.

  • Choose the bank and plan (3, 6, 9 or 12-month) of your choice and enter your credit card details.
  • Please note that the full amount will be charged on your card the day of the transaction. On next billing cycle you pay 1st EMI.
  • ?Please note that this option is available only when the cart contains items from a single seller.
  • There is NO processing fee charged for availing Flipkart’s EMI payment option. On return or exchange, interest charged by the bank till that time will not be refunded by Flipkart.
The table below shows a representative rendering of EMI plans for a Rs 20,000 purchase on Flipkart paid using the EMI payment plan
Tenure (months)Loan amountMonthly installmentBank interest rateTotal effective price you payInterest paid to Bank
3Rs 20,000Rs 6,800.4412.00%Rs. 20,401.33Rs. 401.33
6Rs 20,000Rs 3,450.9712.00%Rs 20,705.80Rs. 705.80
9Rs 20,000Rs 2,344.3213.00%Rs 21,098.89Rs. 1,098.89
12Rs 20,000Rs 1,786.3513.00%Rs 21,436.15Rs. 1,436.15

 

Categories
Flipkart

SBI Credit Card Offer 16-19 July [Flipkart]

You can get 10% instant discount with SBI Credit Cards this offer is also applicable on EMI transactions using SBI Credit cards.

Important Notes

  • ?4,999 minimum cart value including all items

  • Maximum Cashback??1,750 (no limit on transaction but limit per card)
  • This offer will NOT apply on payments made from SBI Credit Cards via PhonePe payment option.
  • Valid across all category
  • This offer also available on EMI Transaction

Offers

View offer on Flipkart View offer on Flipkart

Categories
Flipkart Mobile

Nokia 6 Specs, EMI , No Cost EMI 💳and Debit card EMI Details

Nokia is back again with new smartphone this time Android , Nokia 6 latest version is 4GB with 64 GB Internal memory.

Nokia 6 Quick Features

  • 16MP PDAF primary camera and 8MP AF front facing camera
  • 13.97 centimeters (5.5-inch)? FHD display with 1920 x 1080 pixels resolution
  • Android v7.1.1 Nougat OS with Qualcomm Snapdragon 430 octa core processor
  • 4 GB RAM, 64 GB internal memory and dual-standby (4G+4G) with Micro SD card hybrid support
  • 3000mAH lithium-ion battery
  • Fingerprint scanner, all-metal unibody and NFC enabled, Dual Speakers with dedicated amplifier and Dolby Digital Sound
  • View All Features

Available offers on Nokia 6

  1. No Cost EMIs from ?1,889/month usin SBI Credit Card
  2. Get upto ?16,000?off on exchange
  3. Special Price?Get extra ?1500 off?
  4. Partner OfferJio: Rs2200 Instant Cashback,upto 4.5TB Data on recharge with ?198/299 pm

Nokia 6 EMI and No Cost EMI

Nokia 6 EMI starts from Rs 825 Instalment and No Cost EMI available on SBI credit cards. Rs1889 per month for 9 months No Cost EMI.

Below is example of EMI from SBI Credit Card.

Plan

(months)

EMI

(payable to provider)

Annual Interest

(charged by provider)

Total Cost

(payable to provider)

3?? 5667NoCost*?? 16999
6?? 2834NoCost*?? 16999
9? 1889NoCost*?? 16999
121,52714.0%?? 18,316

 

Debit Card EMI for Nokia 6 is also available at time of the checkout. As of Now Nokia 6 is not available bajaj finserv.